Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 15 of November 2023

VIBE CREATOR LTD (“We,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our website or use our social media marketing services. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) outlines the types of information We collect, how We use and protect that information, and your rights regarding your personal data.

By visiting Our website, you are accepting and consenting with this Policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND DO NOT WISH TO PROVIDE US WITH THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE REQUIRE, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

The Data Controller for Your Personal Data is: VIBE CREATOR LTD, a company with registered address at 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ. Email: support@sweetsociallife.com.

  1. VIBE CREATOR LTD STRATEGIC VALUES AND RESPONSIBILITIES
  • We vow to demonstrate full responsibility and dutiful respect as a keeper of customer data.
  • We totally support GDPR and its requirements, and will do everything within our power to appropriately resource and fund any changes we must enforce to ensure VIBE CREATOR LTD can meet its obligations.
  • We promise to maintain ownership and transparency concerning data protection and privacy across all elements of our company.
  • We pledge to create and maintain a purposeful data processing inventory documenting all data operations, including collection, processing and storage.
  • We guarantee to extend every possible show of support to individuals intent on exercising their rights as outlined under GDPR legislation.
  • We will conduct a regular review to assess the legality and purpose for the collection, processing and storage of personal data.
  • We vow to act upon identified gaps and develop robust processes to maintain full GDPR compliance.
  • We promise to clearly communicate the business purpose and legal grounds for any transfer of data – including transfer outside of the European Union.
  • We will contact all partner organisations, contractors or other third parties to identify their own GDPR commitments, establish relevant contract terms and solidify GDPR compliance controls.
  • INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect and process the following information:

  • Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details when you provide them to us.
  • Client Information: If you are a client, we may collect additional information necessary for providing our social media marketing services, such as social media account details, analytics data, and other relevant information.
  • Website Usage Information: We may collect information about your usage of our website, including your IP address, browser type, and operating system.
  • The information collected with the help of cookies. Read more about cookies and for what purpose We use them in Our cookie Policy.

We do not collect Sensitive Personal Data.

  • HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • Providing Services: To provide social media marketing consultancy services to our clients.
  • Communication: To communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and provide updates related to our services.
  • Improvement of Services: To analyze and improve our services, Website, and user experience.
  • Marketing: With your consent, we may use your contact information for marketing purposes, such as sending promotional emails or newsletters.
  • COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use different methods to collect Personal Data from and about You:

  • Direct interaction: You provide Us Your Personal Data when contacting directly (for example, when you provide information to register on the website, contact customer support through Your user profile, or sign up for a newsletter).
  • Through third parties or publicly available sources: We may obtain Personal Data about you through publicly available records or third parties.
  • DATA SECURITY

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure, and We cannot guarantee absolute security.

  • YOUR RIGHTS UNDER APPLICABLE DATA PROTECTION LEGISLATION

You have the rights to:

  • Information about how we use your personal data.
  • Access the personal data we hold about you.
  • Request we erase your personal data.
  • Object to us processing your personal data where legal basis is our legitimate interests. Including for marketing processes.
  • Rectify any inaccurate personal data we process.
  • Request we restrict our processing of your data.
  • Request we share your information with another organization (data portability).
  • Request an explanation of the logic involved where we make decisions about you solely through automated means.
  • Lodge a complaint with a data protection regulator.
  • Withdraw your consent where we have specifically requested your consent to process your personal data and have no other lawful conditions by contacting support@sweetsociallife.com.

If you would like to exercise any of your rights then you can do so by emailing us at support@sweetsociallife.com.

If you are not happy with how your personal data has been processed, you should contact VIBE CREATOR LTD in the first instance by using the contact details listed above. If VIBE CREATOR LTD is unable to satisfy your concerns, you have the right to apply to the Information Commissioner’s Office for a resolution.

You can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at the following address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

www.ico.org.uk

  • SHARING OF INFORMATION

We may share personal data with: Analytics companies; Advertising agencies; Social Media companies; Risk and fraud agencies; Customer service agencies; Payment providers.

We disclose anonymized data (such as aggregated statistics) about the customers in order to describe our sales, customers, traffic patterns and other information to prospective partners, advertisers, investors and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will not contain your personal data.

Occasionally we are required by law, court order or governmental authority to disclose certain types of personal data.

  • LIMITATION

The Company cannot guarantee that any losses, misuses, unauthorized accession, or alteration of your Personal Data shall not occur. You agree that you play a crucial role in protecting your Personal Information, including your personal credentials.  You agree that you shall immediately notify the Company if you become aware that unauthorized persons access your Company account.

  • CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy may be adjusted from time to time. You will always find the latest version of this Policy on Our website. If we make any significant changes to this Policy, we will notify You of these changes, either by email and/or by adding information about the changes on Our website, before any the changes take effect.